Aromaaz essential oil

of 3
241 views
PDF
All materials on our website are shared by users. If you have any questions about copyright issues, please report us to resolve them. We are always happy to assist you.
Document Description
Aromaaz Essential Oils is a renowned natural essential oils online retailer that provides you different sorts of essential oils. It offers the oils which are beneficial for your health and skin.
Document Share
Document Transcript
  • 1. Aromaaz Essential OilNatural essential oils: Rejuvenating andrefreshing propertiesLavender oilLavender oil is sourced from Lavender, an evergreen woody shrub. Lavender oil is extractedmostly from the flowers of lavender plant, primarily through steam distillation. It has wonderfulqualities and also smells great. Lavender has pale green, narrow linear leaves and violet blueflowers. This fragrant oil offers a calming effect that may help in relaxation and in reducinganxiety. Pure lavender essential oil is endowed with many felicitous properties and has manyuses in food industry such as sauces and etc.The health benefits of lavender essential oil include its ability to remove nervous tension, relievepain, disinfect scalp and skin, enhance blood circulation and treat respiratory problems. Lavenderessential oil has also been traditionally used in making perfumes. The oil is very useful inaromatherapy and many aromatic preparations. The oils are very pure, effective and 100%natural in composition. The Lavender Oil is used for different skin disorders, tiredness etc.Today, lavender essential oil is used in various forms including aromatherapy oil, gels, infusion,lotion, and soaps.Lemon grass
  • 2. Lemon Grass oil is derived from a tropical plant native to Southern India and Srilanka.Lemongrass is extracted with the help of steam distillation of dried Lemongrass. Lemongrass oilis widely appreciated for its unique features. They are fresh smelling, and can be used withsuccess for fighting jet lag, cellulite, revitalizing a tired body and mind. The oil color varies fromdark yellow to reddish tinge and has water like viscosity. This wonderful oil prevents the bodyfrom catching various ailments such as muscle aches, flatulence and athlete’s foot etc.It is taken as a tea to remedy digestive problems, diarrhea and stomach aches. Lemongrass oilcan act as a sedative to the nervous system and helps to relieve nervous disorders. Further, it is avaluable ingredient, which find wide uses in perfumes and citrus-type soaps and is also an insectdeterrent. The main chemical components of Lemongrass oil are: Citral, Farnesol, Nerol,Citronellal and Myrcene. It is also considered ideal to be used for poultry, fish and seafood.Anise OilNatural Anise Oil is extracted from Anise and it is a plant native to Southwest Asia and TheEastern Mediterranean region. The oil is of medium viscosity and will solidify at lowtemperatures and it may need to be hand-warmed before use. These natural essential oils aredeveloped taking finest quality ingredients and under certified processes to help clients use themwithout worrying about any side effects. This oil is known for having diuretic and diaphoreticproperties. The oil is colorless to pale yellow in color and has sweet licorice odor. Anise oil isuseful in the treatment of muscular aches and pains, rheumatism, bronchitis, whooping cough,colic, cramp, flatulence, indigestion, purgative, removes gases, warming, clears congestion andeases breathing, facilitates digestion, expels phlegm and catarrh and many more. It is also used inaromatherapy to help with muscular pains and aches and digestion.Apricot oilApricot oil is extracted from Apricot, the botanical name of which is Prunus armeniaca. It is ahard tree, bearing stone fruit, closely related to the peach. Apricot kernel carrier oil is of greatvalue for giving a face massage. The ready absorption also makes it a good choice of skin careoil for people with dry skin, while the gentleness of apricot kernel oil makes it mild enough touse on the elderly. The oil can be used on the scalp to improve its conditions. This natural oil islight-colored and fragrant, imparting a somewhat nutty aroma. Apricot kernel oil is also used intraditional Chinese medicine to treat inflammatory skin disorders, often in combination withother botanical materials.Apricot kernel oil is also used in traditional Chinese medicine to treat inflammatory skindisorders, often in combination with other botanical materials. It is quite similar to SweetAlmond Oil however more suitable for sensitive and prematurely aged skin as it spreads easily.The oil is known to have high contents of Vitamin E and A, and has properties which make canmake the skin smooth and soft. This oil can store for 1 year in any condition. This oil is used formassage. You can drop the Apricot oil inside your ears to get rid of the pains. It is less expensive
  • 3. and it is very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massagetherapists.
  • We Need Your Support
    Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our free products and services. We are nonprofit website to share and download documents. To the running of this website, we need your help to support us.

    Thanks to everyone for your continued support.

    No, Thanks
    SAVE OUR EARTH

    We need your sign to support Project to invent "SMART AND CONTROLLABLE REFLECTIVE BALLOONS" to cover the Sun and Save Our Earth.

    More details...

    Sign Now!

    We are very appreciated for your Prompt Action!

    x