Serbia Visa Information

Please download to get full document.

View again

of 10
9 views
PDF
All materials on our website are shared by users. If you have any questions about copyright issues, please report us to resolve them. We are always happy to assist you.
Document Description
Embassy of the Republic of Serbia Tel (62-21) 314-3560 Fax (62-21) 314-3613 Jl. HOS Cokroaminoto 109, 10310 Menteng, Jakarta Pusat Indonesia. embjakarta@serbian-embassy.org VISA INFORMATION NOTICE FOR ALL TYPES OF VISAS Visas can be requested by submitting an application to Embassy’s e-mail address embjakarta@serbian-embassy.org The applicant can scan and send e-mail the visa application form, copy of passport and all other necessary documentation (in jpeg or pdf – scanned documents should no
Document Share
Documents Related
Document Tags
Document Transcript
  Embassy of the Republic of SerbiaTel (62-21) 314-3560Fax (62-21) 314-3613Jl. HOS Cokroaminoto 109,10310 Menteng, Jakarta PusatIndonesia.embjakarta@serbian-embassy.org VISA INFORMATIONNOTICE FOR ALL TYPES OF VISAS Visas can be requested by submitting an application to Embassy’s e-mail address  embjakarta@serbian-embassy.org   The applicant can scan and send e-mail the visa application form, copy of passport and all other necessarydocumentation (in jpeg or pdf – scanned documents should not exceed 200 KB). Please inform the Embassy if you have regulated stay in some of Schengen Countries .The Embassy   will inform you when it gets answer from authorities in Serbia. If visa is granted, applicant will bringsrcinal    passport and all other documentation in person to the Embassy (for residents in Indonesia), or send thesesrcinals by certified mail (DHL).The Embassy reserves the right to request additional documentation.Incomplete applications will not be accepted and they will be returned to the applicant When completing theapplication form please provide all requested information, including your full address in the country you are residing,telephone number and your e mail address.Visa processing time is usually more than three weeks given that prior consent must be granted by the Serbianauthorities. It is not possible to procure visa on a same day.Visa fee has to be paid in advance in euros by transferring the requested amount to the Embassy bank account. Theamount is not refundable . It is necessary to send by e mail the proof of the bank transfer immediately to theEmbassy e mail address along with all other requested documentation – in payment slip, Please put the name of the person who applied for visa.    Bank Account details of Embassy of the Republic of Serbia : А CCOUNT NO: 00-29694-010NAME ACCOUNT: EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SERBIABANK: DEUTSCHE BANK – JAKARTA BRANCHDEUTSCHE BANK BUILDING JL. IMAM BONJOL 80 JAKARTA 10310INDONESIASWIFT CODE: DEUTIDJA The applicant has to cover all postal costs of 30 Euros (for sending back passport to the applicant by DHL - for residents of Indonesia may opt to directly pick up the passports at the Embassy’s chancery)Please contact the nearest Embassy for any additional information.Brief Summary of Incurring Visa Application Fees : NOT APPLICABLE to citizens of the following countries:Armenia, China, Mali, Pakistan, Ukraine, Syria, and United Arab Emirates Detail Fee Visa Fee type C or B€ 60Visa Fee type D€ 30Postal Fee € 30Additional Visa fee€ 2 TYPES OF VISAS Types of visas available are:1) Short stay visa (type C visa)2) Transit visa (type B visa)3) Temporary residence visa (type D visa). VISA C (For short stay in Serbia up to 90 days): - Visa Fee =  € 60  Short stay visas are mainly issued for tourism, business as well as other traveling needs including a single, double or multiple entries into the Republic of Serbia.The duration of an uninterrupted stay, and/or the total duration of successive visits of a foreigner with a short stay visashall not exceed 90 days within a period of six months which began on the day of the first entry.A short stay visa with the multiple entry option is issued with the validity of up to one year; however, it may also beissued with a longer term of validity to the staff of a foreign diplomatic mission or a consular office on condition of applied principle of reciprocity. VISA C REQUIREMENTS (Individual short stay in Serbia up to 90 days): o Valid passport (passport must be valid at least 90 days from issue date of visa) o Completed Visa Application Form (PDF format) o Photo (Size 3,5 x 4,5 cm) - Attach your photograph on the visa application form o Invitation letter.For a private visit, a certified invitation letter from a relative or a friend from Serbia is required (Legalised bySerbian Municipality).If applying for a business visa, please enclose an official invitation from the company in Serbia, stating thenature of the business, expected duration of the visit as well as the name and address of the company or institution you are visiting. Also needed is a letter from the pertinent company which you are representing. o Proof of sufficient funds for staying in Serbia o Proof of flight reservation or Itinerary (copy of International Driving License, Title and Insurance if you travel by car) o Proof of the payment of the amount of 60 euros to the Embassy. o Marriage certificate if married to a Serbian national o Journalist ID, or accreditation from the editorial office for reporting from Serbia (for journalists)  o Proof of residence (if you are not residing in your native country)After visa request is granted by the Serbian authorities, the additional amount of 2 euros has to be paid to theEmbassy (plus postal costs) It is necessary to send by e mail the proof of the bank payment immediately to the Embassy e mail addressalong with all other requested documentation – in payment slip, Please put the name of the person who appliedfor visa.Notice: The amount of 5 euros payable to the Embassy of Serbia is required from all citizens of the followingcountries: Armenia, China, Mali, Pakistan, Ukraine and Syria. The amount of 155 euros is required from all citizens of the United Arab Emirates (in these cases please call Embassy for detailed explanation) . VISA B (Transit visa) - Visa Fee =  € 60 A transit visa is issued to all foreigners planning for a single, double or multiple transits through the territory of theRepublic of Serbia.A transit visa is valid for up to six months in addition; the duration of stay in the country per one transit shall notexceed five days.A transit visa may be issued to a foreigner who is in possession of the visa for entry into the destination country or thecountry through which he/she is transiting if his/her obligation to have that visa is not abolished by an internationaltreaty. (Article 17 of the Law on Foreigners) VISA B REQUIREMENTS (Individual transit visa): o Valid passport (passport must be valid at least 90 days from issue date of visa) o Completed Visa Application Form (PDF format) o Photo (Size 3,5 x 4,5 cm) - Attach your photograph on the visa application form o Entry visa to the country to which you are traveling. If visa is not required for that country, other proof of stayin the country is required. (voucher, invitation letter). o Proof of residence (if you are not residing in your native country) o Proof of sufficient funds for staying in Serbia o Proof of flight reservation or Itinerary (copy of International Driving License, Title and Insurance if you travel by car) o Proof of the payment of the amount of 60 euros to the Embassy.After visa request is granted by the Serbian authorities, the additional amount of 2 euros has to be paid to theEmbassy (plus postal costs). It is necessary to send by e mail the proof of the bank payment immediately to the Embassy e mail address
We Need Your Support
Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our free products and services. We are nonprofit website to share and download documents. To the running of this website, we need your help to support us.

Thanks to everyone for your continued support.

No, Thanks
SAVE OUR EARTH

We need your sign to support Project to invent "SMART AND CONTROLLABLE REFLECTIVE BALLOONS" to cover the Sun and Save Our Earth.

More details...

Sign Now!

We are very appreciated for your Prompt Action!

x