[Full Version] 70-740 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (26-50)

Please download to get full document.

View again

of 16
176 views
PDF
All materials on our website are shared by users. If you have any questions about copyright issues, please report us to resolve them. We are always happy to assist you.
Document Description
100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass 70-740 Dumps 70-740 Exam Questions 70-740 New Questions 70-740 PDF 70-740 VCE Get Full Version 70-740…
Document Share
Documents Related
Document Transcript
100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass 70-740 Dumps 70-740 Exam Questions 70-740 New Questions 70-740 PDF 70-740 VCE Get Full Version 70-740 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-740 Exam Name: Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 Question 26—Question 50 Click to Download All 113 Q&As From Lead2pass QUESTION 26 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, white others might not have a correct solution. Your network contains an Active Directory forest. You install Windows Server 2016 on 10 virtual machines. You need to deploy the Web Server (IIS) server role identically to the virtual machines. Solution: You create a software installation package, and then you publish the package to the virtual machines by using a Group Policy object (GPO) Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B QUESTION 27 You have an application named App1 App1 is distributed to multiple Hyper-V virtual machines in a multitenant environment. 100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass 70-740 Dumps 70-740 Exam Questions 70-740 New Questions 70-740 PDF 70-740 VCE Get Full Version 70-740 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html You need to ensure that the traffic is distributed evenly among the virtual machines that host App1. What should you include in the environment? A. Network Controller and Windows Server Network Load Balancing (NLB) nodes B. Network Controller and Windows Server Software Load Balancing (SLB) nodes C. an RAS Gateway and Windows Server Network Load Balancing (NLB) nodes D. an RAS Gateway and Windows Server Software Load Balancing (SLB) nodes Answer: D QUESTION 28 In this section, you'll see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem. Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10. On Server1, you have the following zone configuration. 100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass 70-740 Dumps 70-740 Exam Questions 70-740 New Questions 70-740 PDF 70-740 VCE Get Full Version 70-740 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4. Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients. Solution From Windows PowerShell on Server1, you run the Export- DnsServerDnsSecPublicKey cmdlet. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B QUESTION 29 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. You have a two-node Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1. As virtual machine named VM1 runs on Cluster1. You need to configure monitoring of VM1. The solution must move VM1 to a different node if the Print Spooler service on VM1 stops unexpectedly. Which tool should you use? A. the clussvc.exe command B. the cluster.exe command C. the Computer Management console D. the configurehyperv.exe command E. the Disk Management console F. the Failover Cluster Manager console G. the Hyper-V Manager console H. the Server Manager Desktop app Answer: F QUESTION 30 You have a failover cluster named Cluster! 100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass 70-740 Dumps 70-740 Exam Questions 70-740 New Questions 70-740 PDF 70-740 VCE Get Full Version 70-740 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html A virtual machine named VM1 is a highly available virtual machine that runs on Cluster1. A custom application named App1 runs on VM1. You need to configure monitoring of VM1. If App1 adds an error entry to the Application event log, VM1 should be automatically rebooted and moved to another cluster node. Which tool should you use? A. Hyper-V Manager B. Failover Cluster Manager C. Server Manager D. Resource Monitor Answer: B QUESTION 31 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question You have a two-node Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1 at a primary location and a stand- alone Hyper-V host named Server1 at a secondary location. A virtual machine named VM1 runs on Cluster1. You configure a Hyper-V Replica of VM1 to Server1. You need to perform a Test Fai lover of VM1. Which tool should you use? A. the clussvc.exe command B. the cluster.exe command C. the Computer Management console D. the configurehyperv.exe command E. the Disk Management console F. the Failover Cluster Manager console G. the Hyper-V Manager console H. the Server Manager Desktop app Answer: G 100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass 70-740 Dumps 70-740 Exam Questions 70-740 New Questions 70-740 PDF 70-740 VCE Get Full Version 70-740 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html QUESTION 32 Your company has 10 offices. Each office has a local network that contains several Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2016. All of the offices are connected by high speed, low latency WAN links. You need to ensure that you can use QoS policies for Live Migration traffic between the offices. Which component should you install? A. the Multipath I/O feature B. the Routing role service C. the Network Controller server role D. the Canary Network Diagnostics feature E. the Data Center Bridging feature Answer: CE QUESTION 33 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You need to ensure that you can use nested virtualization on VM1. What should you run on Server1? A. the Mount-VHD cmdlet B. the Diskpart command C. the Set-VHD cmdlet D. the Set-VM cmdlet E. the Set-VMHost cmdlet F. the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet G. the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet H. the Optimize-VHD cmdlet Answer: F 100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass 70-740 Dumps 70-740 Exam Questions 70-740 New Questions 70-740 PDF 70-740 VCE Get Full Version 70-740 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html QUESTION 34 Your network contains a new Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a security policy that states that new servers should run Nano Server whenever possible. Which server role can be deployed on a Nano Server? A. Active Directory Domain Services B. DHCP Server C. Network Policy and Access Services D. Web Server (IIS) Answer: B QUESTION 35 You have a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016. The host contains a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has resource metering enabled. You need to use resource metering to track the amount of network traffic that VM1 sends to the 10.0.0.0/8 network. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Add-VMNetworkAdapteiAd B. Set-VMNetworkAdapter C. New-VMResourcePool D. Set-VMNetworkAdapterRoutingDomamMapping Answer: B QUESTION 36 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You plan to deploy several shielded virtual machines on Server1. 100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass 70-740 Dumps 70-740 Exam Questions 70-740 New Questions 70-740 PDF 70-740 VCE Get Full Version 70-740 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html You deploy a Host Guardian on a new server. You need to ensure that Server1 can host shielded virtual machines. What should you run first? A. the Mount-VHD cmdlet B. the Diskpart command C. the Set-VHD cmdlet D. the Set-VM cmdlet E. the Set-VMHost cmdlet F. the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet G. the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet H. the Optimize-VHD cmdlet Answer: G QUESTION 37 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to install the DNS Server role on Server1. What should you run? A. the dns.exe command B. the optionalfcaturcs.exe command C. the Install-Package cmdlet D. the Enable-WindowsOptionalFeature cmdlet Answer: A QUESTION 38 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that have the same hardware configuration. You need to asynchronously replicate volume F: from Server1 to Server2. What should you do? A. RunNew-SRPartnershipand specify the -RephcationModeparameter. B. install the Failover Clustering feature and create a new cluster resource group. 100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass 70-740 Dumps 70-740 Exam Questions 70-740 New Questions 70-740 PDF 70-740 VCE Get Full Version 70-740 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html C. Install the Failover Clustering feature and use Cluster Shared Volumes (CSV). D. RunSet-DfsrServiceConfigurationand specify the -RPCPortparameter Answer: A QUESTION 39 You have a Nano Server named Nano1. You deploy several containers to Nano1 that use an image named Image1. You need to deploy a new container to Nano1 that uses Image1. What should you run? A. the Install-NanoServerPackage cmdlet B. theInstall-WindowsFeaturecmdlet C. the docker load command D. the docker run command Answer: D QUESTION 40 You deploy a Hyper-V server named Served in an isolated test environment. The test environment is prevented from accessing the Internet. Server1 runs the Datacenter edition of Windows Server 2016. You plan to deploy the following guest virtual machines on the server. Which activation model should you use for the virtual machines? A. Multiple Activation Key (MAK) B. Automatic Virtual Machine Activation (AVMA) C. Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) key D. Key Management Service (KMS) 100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass 70-740 Dumps 70-740 Exam Questions 70-740 New Questions 70-740 PDF 70-740 VCE Get Full Version 70-740 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html Answer: B QUESTION 41 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, white others might not have a correct solution. Your network contains an Active Directory forest. You install Windows Server 2016 on 10 virtual machines. You need to deploy the Web Server (IIS) server role identically to the virtual machines. Solution: From a Group policy object (GPO), you create an application control policy, and then you apply the policy to the virtual machines. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: A QUESTION 42 You have a server named Server 1 thai runs Windows Server 2016. Server 1 has Internet connectivity. You have a Nano Server image. You need to download and save a Nano Server package in the Nano Server image. The package is NOT included in the Windows Server 2016 installation media. Which two cmdlets should you run on Server1. A. Set-PaekageSource B. Install-PackageProvider C. Add-AppxProvisioncdPackage D. Save-NanoServer E. Package Add WindowsPackage Answer: CE 100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass 70-740 Dumps 70-740 Exam Questions 70-740 New Questions 70-740 PDF 70-740 VCE Get Full Version 70-740 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html QUESTION 43 You have four servers named Server 1, Server2, Server3 and Server4 that run Windows Server 2016. Each server has a single 4-TB SATA hard disk. To each server, you attach a new 4 TB SATA hard disk. You need to create a new storage cluster that uses Storage Spaces Direct. The storage pool must contain all of the new disks. Which command should you run before you enable Storage Space Direct? A. Add-ClusterSharedVolume -Name "Disk 1" -Cluster Cluster 1 B. New-Cluster -Name Clusterl -Node 'Server1', Server2, Server3 , Server4 -NoStorage C. Get-ClusterAvailableDisk -Cluster Clusterl | Add-ClusterDisk D. New-ClustcrStorageEnclosure -id 1 -name Cluster 1 -type jbod -ConnectionString Serverl,Server2.Server3,Server4 Answer: C QUESTION 44 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has a virtual machine named VM1 that uses a single VHDX file. VM1 is configured shown in the following table. You plan to use VM1 as a virtual Machine Template to deploy shielded virtual machines. You need to ensure that VM1 can be used to deploy shielded virtual machines. What should you run? 100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass 70-740 Dumps 70-740 Exam Questions 70-740 New Questions 70-740 PDF 70-740 VCE Get Full Version 70-740 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html A. the Mount-VHD cmdlet B. the Diskpart command C. the Set-VHD cmdlet D. the Set-VM cmdlet E. the Set-VMHost cmdlet F. the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet G. the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet H. the Optimize-VHD cmdlet Answer: B QUESTION 45 In this section, you'll see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem. Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10. On Server1, you have the following zone configuration 100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass 70-740 Dumps 70-740 Exam Questions 70-740 New Questions 70-740 PDF 70-740 VCE Get Full Version 70-740 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4. Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients. Solution From a Group Policy object (GPO) in tne domain, you modify the Network List Manager Policies. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B QUESTION 46 In this section, you'll see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem. Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10. On Server1, you have the following zone configuration. 100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass 70-740 Dumps 70-740 Exam Questions 70-740 New Questions 70-740 PDF 70-740 VCE Get Full Version 70-740 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4. Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients. Solution From Windows PowerShell on Setver1, you run the Add-DnsServerTrustAnchor cmdtel. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: A QUESTION 47 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, white others might not have a correct solution. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a line-of- business application named App1. App1 has a memory leak that occasionally causes the application to consume an excessive amount of memory. You need to log an event in the Application event log whenever App1 consume more than 4 GB of memory. Solution: You create a performance counter data collector. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: A QUESTION 48 You have an Active Director domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server 1, Server2 and Server3 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Hyper V cluster named Cluster1. You add a Hyper V Replica Broker role named Broker 1 to Cluster 1. Server3 is a Hyper-V server. A virtual machine named VM1 runs on Server3. 100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass 70-740 Dumps 70-740 Exam Questions 70-740 New Questions 70-740 PDF 70-740 VCE Get Full Version 70-740 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html Live Migration is enabled on all three servers and it is configured to use Kerberos authentication only. You need to ensure that you can perform the migration of VM1 to Server2. What should you do? A. Modify the Storage Migration settings on Server3 B. Modify the Cluster Permissions for Cluster1. C. Add the Server3 computer account to the Replicator group on Server1 and Server2. D. Modify the Delegation settings for the Server3 computer account. Answer: B QUESTION 49 You have a server named Server 1 that runs Windows Server 2016. The disk configuration for Served is shown in the exhibit You add Server1 to a cluster. You need to ensure that you can use Disk1 (or Storage Spaces Direct). What should you do first? A. Delete Partition (E:) B. Set Disk1 to offline. C. Convert Disk 1 to a dynamic disk 100% Real Questions & Correct Answers from Lead2pass 70-740 Dumps 70-740 Exam Questions 70-740 New Questions 70-740 PDF 70-740 VCE Get Full Version 70-740 Q&As From Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html D. Convert Partition (E:) to ReFS Answer: A QUESTION 50 In this section, yo
We Need Your Support
Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our free products and services. We are nonprofit website to share and download documents. To the running of this website, we need your help to support us.

Thanks to everyone for your continued support.

No, Thanks